Major Partners


    • Education Partners


        • Venue Partner


            • Media Partners


                • Festival Partners


                    • Cultural Partners


                        • Festival Supporters

                          Afro Hub, Ancestry.com.au, APRA AMCOS, British Council, Cinema Nova, City of Greater Dandenong, Evan Evans, Faber Writing Academy, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Hargreaves Hill Brewing Co., Immigration Museum, Monash University, Noisy Ritual Urban Winery, PEN Melbourne, Public Record Office Victoria, STARWARD Distillery, The Melbourne Gin Company, The Wheeler Centre, WrICE


                          School's Program Education Partners


                            • School's Program Cultural Partners


                                • Schools' Program Supporters

                                  Immigration Museum, National Gallery of Victoria, Victorian Association for the Teaching of English


                                  Our Donors

                                  Patrons $20,000+

                                  Maria & Allan J Myers QC AC
                                  The Hart Line Fund attributed to the
                                  Australian Communities Foundation

                                  Ambassadors $10,000+

                                  John Jerome Myers, Maureen & Tony Wheeler

                                  Champions $5,000+

                                  BB & A Miller Fund attributed to the Australian Communities Foundation, Finkel Foundation, Rosemary Geer, Leg Up Foundation, Dr George & Rosa Morstyn

                                  Guardians $1,000 – $4,999

                                  Venessa Ahad, Phillip Benedetti, Ann & Michael Cohn, Dominic Dirupo, Kate and Stephen Shelmerdine Family Foundation, Irene Kearsey, Bernard Marin, McLeod Family Foundation, Cecilia J Myers, Mark Rubbo OAM, Ricci Swart, Harrison Young

                                  Citizens $500 – $999

                                  Mary & John Barlow, Sally Browne, Caitlin Burns, Elise Callander, Cheryl Cemeljic, Alexandra Coghill, Jason Craig, Jayne Dullard, Karen Fehring, Rosemary Grieve, Prudence Griffiths, Suzanne Hemming, Antoni Jach, Anne Kennedy, Janet McDonald, Stephen Newton, Debra Norbury, Ron Savage, Fred Sim, Jane Smith, Linda White, Janet Whiting


                                  Special Thanks

                                  Our very special thanks go to CPR Communications & Public Relations; Festival videographer Alessandro Frosali and photographer Timothy Herbert; John Paxinos and Associates; the MWF Programming and Schools’ Programming Advisory Committees; our Audience Advocates; plus each and every one of the wonderful staff and volunteers who are essential to the success of the Festival.